#
buy premium
Penelope Wilton

Penelope Wilton

Birthday: 3 June 1946, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Penelope Alice Wilton

Penelope Wilton was born on June 3, 1946 in Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England as Penelope Alice Wilton. She is an actress, known for Match Point (2005), The BFG (2016) and The Best Exotic Marigold ...Show More

Penelope Wilton
I didn't come into the business till the late sixties but I've seen a lot of changes in the 35 years Show more I didn't come into the business till the late sixties but I've seen a lot of changes in the 35 years since. Mostly I mourn the demise of the repertory companies - that's a very sad thing from the point of view of the training of actors. Hide
Penelope Wilton's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (40)
Penelope Wilton Penelope Wilton'S roles
White Queen
White Queen

The Queen of England
The Queen of England

Jean Ainslie
Jean Ainslie

Mrs. Gardiner
Mrs. Gardiner

Eleanor Hewett
Eleanor Hewett

Barbara
Barbara

Show More
Solarmovie