#
buy premium
Peter Arne

Peter Arne

Birthday: 29 September 1920, Kuala Lumpur, Malaya [now Malaysia]
Birth Name: Peter Randolph Albrecht

Peter Arne was for a short time the perfect villain in British film. After a couple of roles in war movies (The Purple Plain (1954) and The Cockleshell Heroes (1955)) and a Tarzan movie (Tarzan and th ...Show More

Peter Arne's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Peter Arne Peter Arne'S roles
John Niles
John Niles

Colonel Sharki
Colonel Sharki

Captain of Guard
Captain of Guard

Solarmovie