#
buy premium
Prince Harry Windsor

Prince Harry Windsor

Birthday: 15 September 1984, Paddington, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Henry Charles Albert David Windsor
Height: 186 cm

Prince Harry Windsor was born on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England as Henry Charles Albert David Windsor. He is known for his work on The Prince's Trust 30th Birthday: Live (2006) ...Show More

Prince Harry Windsor
Conversations with my mother, father, my grandparents, as I've grown up have obviously driven me tow Show more Conversations with my mother, father, my grandparents, as I've grown up have obviously driven me towards wanting to try and make a difference as much as possible. Hide
Anyone who says they don't enjoy the Army is mad - you can spend a week hating it and the next week Show more Anyone who says they don't enjoy the Army is mad - you can spend a week hating it and the next week it could be the best thing in the world and the best job you could ever, ever wish for. It has got so much to offer. Hide
You can imagine the kind of dinner parties I had to go to at a young age... pretty dull. You can imagine the kind of dinner parties I had to go to at a young age... pretty dull.
[on his role as a helicopter gunner in Afghanistan] Our job out here is to make sure the guys are sa Show more [on his role as a helicopter gunner in Afghanistan] Our job out here is to make sure the guys are safe on the ground, And, if that means shooting someone who is shooting at them, then we will do it. Hide
For me personally, as I said, I want to serve my country. I've done it once, and I'm still in the ar Show more For me personally, as I said, I want to serve my country. I've done it once, and I'm still in the army, I feel as though I should get the opportunity to do it again. Hide
To be honest dinner conversations was the worst bit about being a child and listening to the boring Show more To be honest dinner conversations was the worst bit about being a child and listening to the boring people around me. Hide
There's a lot of times that both myself and my brother wish, obviously, that we were just completely Show more There's a lot of times that both myself and my brother wish, obviously, that we were just completely normal. Hide
You've got to give something back. You can't just sit there. You've got to give something back. You can't just sit there.
Kate (Middleton) is the sister I've always wanted. Kate (Middleton) is the sister I've always wanted.
I've served my country. I've served my country.
I get a huge buzz from spending time with kids. I get a huge buzz from spending time with kids.
I've longed for kids since I was very, very young. I've longed for kids since I was very, very young.
I'm still very much a kid inside myself. I'm still very much a kid inside myself.
Prince Harry Windsor's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (13)
Prince Harry Windsor Prince Harry Windsor'S roles
Himself
Himself

Solarmovie