#
buy premium
Raul Julia

Raul Julia

Birthday: 9 March 1940, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Birth Name: Raul Rafael Carlos Julia y Arcelay
Height: 188 cm

Raul Julia was born and raised in San Juan, Puerto Rico, to Olga Arcelay, a mezzo-soprano singer, and Raúl Juliá, an electrical engineer. He graduated from Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola High School ...Show more

Raul Julia
I knew there was something special about the theatre for me. Something beyond the regular reality, s Show more I knew there was something special about the theatre for me. Something beyond the regular reality, something that I could get into and transcend and become something other than myself. Hide
What's behind me is not important! What's behind me is not important!
There are 38,000 people dying of hunger each day and most are children. And, being a celebrity, I co Show more There are 38,000 people dying of hunger each day and most are children. And, being a celebrity, I communicate about it as much as I can. Hide
Raul Julia's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (14)
Raul Julia Raul Julia'S roles
Valentin Arregui
Valentin Arregui

Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern
Alejandro 'Sandy' Stern

Gomez Addams
Gomez Addams

M. Bison
M. Bison

Solarmovie