#
buy premium
Richard Denning

Richard Denning

Birthday: 27 March 1914, Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Birth Name: Louis Albert Heindrich Denninger Jr.
Height: 183 cm

Born in Poughkeepsie, New York, Louis Albert Denninger Jr. was the son of a garment manufacturer who relocated and set up shop in Los Angeles when Louis Jr. was 18 months old. After finishing school, ...Show more

Richard Denning
I never really had any trouble getting along with anybody that I worked with and I think that makes Show more I never really had any trouble getting along with anybody that I worked with and I think that makes a difference. I enjoyed everything I've ever done and when I look back I really have no regrets. It was a wonderful business. Hide
[in 1991 interview] I'm very grateful for a career that wasn't spectacular, but always made a living Show more [in 1991 interview] I'm very grateful for a career that wasn't spectacular, but always made a living or filled in in-between. I have wonderful memories of it, but I don't miss it. Hide
Richard Denning's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (3)
Richard Denning Richard Denning'S roles
Kenneth Bradley
Kenneth Bradley

Mark Williams
Mark Williams

Taylor Henry
Taylor Henry

Solarmovie