#
buy premium
Rosario Dawson

Rosario Dawson

Birthday: 9 May 1979, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Rosario Isabel Dawson
Height: 170 cm

This stunning and resourceful actress has been primarily a film player thus far. Only recently has she been opening herself up more to doing television (the series Gemini Division (2008), which she ex ...Show more

Rosario Dawson
There's always something to learn. That's my ultimate goal. To grow and learn. There's always something to learn. That's my ultimate goal. To grow and learn.
[on what she would change about her body] I'd be taller. I'm 5' 7", but my mom is 6 feet tall. In my Show more [on what she would change about her body] I'd be taller. I'm 5' 7", but my mom is 6 feet tall. In my family, I'm short. Hide
As an actor, there are times when you're sitting around and wishing you were working, so you've got Show more As an actor, there are times when you're sitting around and wishing you were working, so you've got to just take it when it comes. Hide
If you wanted something better, you had to do it yourself. If you wanted something better, you had to do it yourself.
Rosario Dawson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (96)
Rosario Dawson Rosario Dawson'S roles
Mimi Marquez
Mimi Marquez

Donna
Donna

Connie
Connie

Batgirl
Batgirl

Mary
Mary

Mariana
Mariana

Show More
Solarmovie