#
buy premium
Rowan Blanchard

Rowan Blanchard

Birthday: 14 October 2001, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Rowan Eleanor Blanchard
Height: 165 cm

Rowan Blanchard was born on October 14, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Rowan Eleanor Blanchard. She is known for her work on Spy Kids: All the Time in the World in 4D (2011), Invisible Sister ...Show More

Rowan Blanchard
I feel like we live in a world that often would kind of try to shut teenagers up, and kind of put th Show more I feel like we live in a world that often would kind of try to shut teenagers up, and kind of put them aside, or tell them that they can speak, but it's kind of not going to matter or something like that. And I feel like my thoughts and my opinions have always been very open and they've always been very allowed, and I defiantly want to encourage other teens to do the same and to form their own opinions. Even if they're the ones I disagree with, at least they're forming them by themselves. Hide
[KTLA Morning News Interview June 09 2015] I want to do two years at Columbia [University] and two y Show more [KTLA Morning News Interview June 09 2015] I want to do two years at Columbia [University] and two years at Oxford [University]. That's my only dream. Hide
I think people are excited because, even watching 'Boy Meets World,' you can tell that those charact Show more I think people are excited because, even watching 'Boy Meets World,' you can tell that those characters are going to do something when they get older. I think people are excited to see characters they grew up with continue. Hide
If there's one thing I want people to take away from our show [Girl Meets World (2014)] , I want it Show more If there's one thing I want people to take away from our show [Girl Meets World (2014)] , I want it to feel inclusive, and feel like anyone can watch it and somehow identify. So the more people who can identify with the show, should identify with the show. Hide
A lot of people are really excited to see the continuation of Cory and Topanga and 'Boy Meets World' Show more A lot of people are really excited to see the continuation of Cory and Topanga and 'Boy Meets World'. I was getting a lot of positive feedback, which I was really happy about. Hide
I think my style philosophy would be to never define your style. Be whatever you want! I think my style philosophy would be to never define your style. Be whatever you want!
In my work, I'm passionate about trying different things and being okay if I mess up. Now I'm trying Show more In my work, I'm passionate about trying different things and being okay if I mess up. Now I'm trying to bring that into my own life. Hide
Rowan Blanchard's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (46)
Rowan Blanchard Rowan Blanchard'S roles
Veronica Kiley
Veronica Kiley

Riley Matthews
Riley Matthews

Jackie Geary
Jackie Geary

Rebecca Wilson
Rebecca Wilson

Solarmovie