#
buy premium
Sarah Chalke

Sarah Chalke

Birthday: 27 August 1976, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Sarah Louise Christine Chalke
Height: 173 cm

Sarah Chalke was born on 27 August 1976 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. Her parents are Angie Chalke and Doug Chalke. She is the middle child, having one older sister, Natasha Chalke, and one younger, Pip ...Show More

Sarah Chalke
"Before getting Scrubs (2001), I had always threatened myself I'd have to become a dental hygienist Show more "Before getting Scrubs (2001), I had always threatened myself I'd have to become a dental hygienist if I quit acting - to me, that would be the hardest job. I would tell myself, 'Just stick it out for a little longer'. It definitely was a turning point" - about how Scrubs (2001) changed her life. Hide
"When I first opened the script and read the pilot, I was laughing out loud. I just hadn't seen anyt Show more "When I first opened the script and read the pilot, I was laughing out loud. I just hadn't seen anything on the air like it and I wanted to be a part of it" - on Scrubs (2001). Hide
I believe that dessert is a very important part of life, and guilt is a useless emotion, so combinin Show more I believe that dessert is a very important part of life, and guilt is a useless emotion, so combining the two would be wrong. Hide
Sarah Chalke's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (83)
Sarah Chalke Sarah Chalke'S roles
Angie
Angie

Dr. Elliot Reid
Dr. Elliot Reid

Angie
Angie

Becky Conner-Healy, Trick or Treater
Becky Conner-Healy, Trick or Treater

Marie-Antoinette
Marie-Antoinette

Beth Smith
Beth Smith

Show More
Solarmovie