#
buy premium
Scatman Crothers

Scatman Crothers

Birthday: 23 May 1910, Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Birth Name: Benjamin Sherman Crothers
Height: 178 cm

Scatman Crothers was born Benjamin Sherman Crothers on May 23, 1910 in Terre Haute, Indiana. Songwriter ("Dearest One"), actor, composer, singer, comedian and guitarist who, after high schoo ...Show More

Scatman Crothers
[on working with director Stanley Kubrick in The Shining (1980)] That movie was all right to make, b Show more [on working with director Stanley Kubrick in The Shining (1980)] That movie was all right to make, but you know, Stanley likes to do a lot of takes. It gets kind of boring, but when you take a job, you do it. Hide
Scatman Crothers's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (197)
Scatman Crothers Scatman Crothers'S roles
Dick Hallorann
Dick Hallorann

Mingo
Mingo

Jazz
Jazz

Dexter Jones
Dexter Jones

Turkle
Turkle

Scat Cat
Scat Cat

Solarmovie