#
buy premium
Spencer Grammer

Spencer Grammer

Birthday: 9 October 1983, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Spencer Karen Grammer
Height: 163 cm

Spencer Grammer was born on October 9, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Spencer Karen Grammer. She is an actress, known for Greek (2007), Rick and Morty (2013) and Boone: The Bounty Hunter (201 ...Show More

Spencer Grammer
I think Mariska Hargitay on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) is a really good example of Show more I think Mariska Hargitay on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) is a really good example of a female lead I'd like to emulate. Hide
People are always going to assume I got my roles because of my father. There's not much I can do abo Show more People are always going to assume I got my roles because of my father. There's not much I can do about that. He and I talk about the business sometimes, but he's my dad. Hide
If you're not adventurous,, you're not really living, I think... especially in college. If you're not adventurous,, you're not really living, I think... especially in college.
When I went to college, it didn't even occur to me that I should be in a sorority at all. I went to Show more When I went to college, it didn't even occur to me that I should be in a sorority at all. I went to school in New York City, where you don't need to be in a sorority to go to a party! Hide
I've been learning how to shoot a gun and properly handcuff people so that on the day I need to pull Show more I've been learning how to shoot a gun and properly handcuff people so that on the day I need to pull someone down to the ground, it looks and feels natural for me. Hide
I think Mariska Hargitay on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) is a really good example of Show more I think Mariska Hargitay on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) is a really good example of a female lead I'd like to emulate. She's really been able to captivate men and women in a way that's appealing, which is a tough line to follow. Hide
I always thought that sororities were just made up of cheerleaders from high school. And I kind of p Show more I always thought that sororities were just made up of cheerleaders from high school. And I kind of picked on those cheerleaders! Hide
I once went to a fraternity house when I was in high school... you know, you would rent them during Show more I once went to a fraternity house when I was in high school... you know, you would rent them during the summer for really cheap, and students are in there. So I met some people who rented a room. I just remember it being very dirty. Hide
My dad has an incredible passion for living life, and he's really, really funny, so he definitely en Show more My dad has an incredible passion for living life, and he's really, really funny, so he definitely encourages me to enjoy all aspects of life. He's very proud of me and definitely encourages my career path, and we have a good time talking about work. Hide
I loved The O.C. (2003) and I totally watch Gossip Girl (2007), too! I loved The O.C. (2003) and I totally watch Gossip Girl (2007), too!
I want to pay my mortgage and go on vacation, so I love working. I want to be able to do independent Show more I want to pay my mortgage and go on vacation, so I love working. I want to be able to do independent projects as well, and being on a successful TV show allows you to do some other things. Hide
I love pushing my boundaries and seeing how far I can go without, you know, dying or injuring myself Show more I love pushing my boundaries and seeing how far I can go without, you know, dying or injuring myself too badly. On set I was like, 'Give me some stunts! Give me whatever you want. Throw it at me. I want to do it all.' Hide
Greek (2007) is basically a show about sororities and fraternities. It follows "Casey Cartwright", p Show more Greek (2007) is basically a show about sororities and fraternities. It follows "Casey Cartwright", played by me, her younger brother, and all the people that are involved in their lives from the different fraternities. Hide
I love pushing my boundaries and seeing how far I can go without, you know, dying or injuring myself Show more I love pushing my boundaries and seeing how far I can go without, you know, dying or injuring myself too badly. Hide
Netflix has such a knack for giving a new life to those B-movies that you thought and hoped no one w Show more Netflix has such a knack for giving a new life to those B-movies that you thought and hoped no one would ever see. Especially when you have a new project coming out and they're looking to mine some of your lesser-known films. Hide
Everyone has their thing, and I was the weird, artsy kid. Everyone has their thing, and I was the weird, artsy kid.
Spencer Grammer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (62)
Spencer Grammer Spencer Grammer'S roles
Colette Weller
Colette Weller

Summer Smith
Summer Smith

Casey Cartwright
Casey Cartwright

Dee
Dee

Solarmovie