#
buy premium
Steven Tyler

Steven Tyler

Birthday: 26 March 1948, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico
Height: 175 cm

Steven Tyler was born on March 26, 1948 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Steven Victor Tallarico. He was previously married to Teresa Barrick and Cyrinda Foxe.

Steven Tyler
[on why Aerosmith called it the 'Global Warming Tour'] When we write a song and people come to see t Show more [on why Aerosmith called it the 'Global Warming Tour'] When we write a song and people come to see the band perform it, what is it? What is it that people come to? At the end of the day, it's that they warm their asses around our tribal fire. Hide
[on his fondness for animals] I guess there's that certain amount of love that could be missing for Show more [on his fondness for animals] I guess there's that certain amount of love that could be missing for a rock star after he comes home from raping and pillaging and dragging his balls across 100 miles of broken glass. Dogs have a lot of love. Hide
The things that come to those that wait may be the things left by those that got there first. The things that come to those that wait may be the things left by those that got there first.
(On why he became sober) "Liv is possibly the biggest reason for me changing the way I lived. She is Show more (On why he became sober) "Liv is possibly the biggest reason for me changing the way I lived. She is a dream daughter. When she was very young I wasn't sure whether I was the father but, by the time she was eight, I knew for sure. I saw my features in hers and I cried. I started seeing her a lot and I think her mother had alluded to the fact I was her dad. I just said to her, 'Liv, there's something I want to tell you. I'm your Daddy.' It was one of the most emotional moments of my life and I just stood there crying like a baby while she shouted, 'I knew it, I knew it.' I love her more than anything and have a great relationship with her. We can talk about anything." Hide
I don't think anything is forever, but when my kids tell me they love me, that's forever. I don't think anything is forever, but when my kids tell me they love me, that's forever.
Steven Tyler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (230)
Steven Tyler Steven Tyler'S roles
Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler

Nim Galuu
Nim Galuu

Himself - Judge, Himself, Himself - Musical Guest
Himself - Judge, Himself, Himself - Musical Guest

Solarmovie