#
buy premium
Taylor Spreitler

Taylor Spreitler

Birthday: 23 October 1993, Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Taylor Danielle Spreitler
Height: 158 cm

Taylor Spreitler was born on October 23, 1993 in Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA as Taylor Danielle Spreitler. She is an actress and producer, known for Kevin Can Wait (2016).

Taylor Spreitler
I grew up very differently than a lot of other people in my hometown in Mississippi. But I can't ima Show more I grew up very differently than a lot of other people in my hometown in Mississippi. But I can't imagine my life any other way. I flew home and surprised my best friend at his graduation, and I remember turning to my mom and saying, 'My graduation was so much cooler than this.' I had Melissa Joan Hart give my commencement speech. Hide
I wish somebody would have told me, 'Don't try too hard,' because when I was younger I wanted to try Show more I wish somebody would have told me, 'Don't try too hard,' because when I was younger I wanted to try really hard. I wanted to please everybody and be this perfect, polite little girl. Hide
I have the most supportive parents and family in the entire world. I have the most supportive parents and family in the entire world.
In L.A., it's easy to get wrapped up in this young Hollywood mess. You feel like you have to go out Show more In L.A., it's easy to get wrapped up in this young Hollywood mess. You feel like you have to go out every night. You have to realize that you're here to work. I didn't move out here to party all the time. Hide
As an actor, you come in contact with so many different people and cultures. It makes you a more acc Show more As an actor, you come in contact with so many different people and cultures. It makes you a more accepting person. Hide
I had to get over a Southern accent and go through a lot of obstacles. But I love my job, and I love Show more I had to get over a Southern accent and go through a lot of obstacles. But I love my job, and I love what I do. If it's something that your parents are pushing you into, it's never going to be rewarding. Hide
I think it's very helpful having Twitter and all that. I mainly talk about work on Twitter. I keep m Show more I think it's very helpful having Twitter and all that. I mainly talk about work on Twitter. I keep my personal life separate from my work life, but I think it helps because everybody's on the Internet now - everybody has Facebook; everybody has Twitter. Hide
Taylor Spreitler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (17)
Taylor Spreitler Taylor Spreitler'S roles
Mia
Mia

Lennox Scanlon
Lennox Scanlon

Kendra
Kendra

Solarmovie