#
buy premium
Tess Daly

Tess Daly

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Daly
Height: 175 cm

Tess Daly was born on March 29, 1969 in Derbyshire, England as Helen Elizabeth Daly. She is an actress, known for Strictly Come Dancing (2004), Happy Birthday Brucie! (2008) and Just the Two of Us (20 ...Show more

Tess Daly
[on Bruce Forsyth's knighthood]: Arise Sir Brucie! Bruce is Britain's greatest living all-around ent Show more [on Bruce Forsyth's knighthood]: Arise Sir Brucie! Bruce is Britain's greatest living all-around entertainer and for 70 years--and counting--he has been making us laugh. Does this mean I'll have to curtsy now at the start of each show? Hide
Tess Daly's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (7)
Solarmovie