#
buy premium
Tika Sumpter

Tika Sumpter

Birthday: 20 June 1980, Queens, New York, USA
Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter
Height: 170 cm

Tika Sumpter was born in New York and graduated from Marymount Manhattan College. Sumpter began her career as model, before she landed the role of "Layla Williamson" in ABC's daytime so ...Show more

Tika Sumpter
I've been in this game for a while, but I wouldn't change anything about the struggle, not ever. I've been in this game for a while, but I wouldn't change anything about the struggle, not ever.
Tika Sumpter's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Tika Sumpter Tika Sumpter'S roles
Delores
Delores

Danica
Danica

Angela Payton
Angela Payton

Lacey
Lacey

Candace Young
Candace Young

Michelle Obama
Michelle Obama

Show More
Solarmovie