#
buy premium
Victor Buono

Victor Buono

Birthday: 3 February 1938, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Charles Victor Buono
Height: 191 cm

Larger than life, Laughtonesque, and with an eloquent, king-sized appetite for maniacal merriment, a good portion of the work of actor Victor Buono was squandered on hokey villainy on both film and te ...Show more

Victor Buono
[on Shakespeare] The more you study him, the greater he grows. [on Shakespeare] The more you study him, the greater he grows.
In 1938, of parents properly licensed to produce babies, I was born. I am now rich, famous, devilish Show more In 1938, of parents properly licensed to produce babies, I was born. I am now rich, famous, devilishly handsome and thirty-three years old. And I don't anticipate a time in the future when I shall be anything other than rich, famous, devilishly handsome and thirty-three years old. Hide
Being on Batman (1966) allowed me to do something we actors are taught never to do: overact. Being on Batman (1966) allowed me to do something we actors are taught never to do: overact.
I've heard or read about actors being asked the immortal question "Why have you never married?". The Show more I've heard or read about actors being asked the immortal question "Why have you never married?". They answer with the immortal excuse "I just haven't found the right girl." Because I'm on the hefty side, no one's asked me yet. If they do, that's the answer I'll give. After all, if it was good enough for Monty Clift or Sal Mineo... Hide
Victor Buono's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Victor Buono Victor Buono'S roles
Fat Man
Fat Man

The Sheriff of Nottingham
The Sheriff of Nottingham

Aragh
Aragh

Edwin Flagg
Edwin Flagg

Solarmovie