#
buy premium
Warwick Davis

Warwick Davis

Birthday: 3 February 1970, Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: Warwick Ashley Davis
Height: 107 cm

English actor Warwick Davis was born in Epsom, Surrey, England, the son of Susan J. (Pain) and Ashley Davis, an insurance broker. Davis was born with the condition spondyloepiphyseal dysplasia congeni ...Show more

Warwick Davis
I love the slapstick element. I don't think we see enough of that in comedy, so it was fun to have t Show more I love the slapstick element. I don't think we see enough of that in comedy, so it was fun to have that opportunity. My life is quite physical anyway. When you are three-foot-six you kind of have to climb stuff now and again, and you find yourself in quite precarious situations just to manage in what is quite a big world. Hide
Warwick Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (78)
Warwick Davis Warwick Davis'S roles
Porridge
Porridge

Marvin
Marvin

Willow Ufgood
Willow Ufgood

Goblin Bank Teller
Goblin Bank Teller

Nikabrik
Nikabrik

Acorn
Acorn

Show More
Solarmovie