#
buy premium
Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Birthday: 10 October 1969, Bellflower, California, USA
Birth Name: Wendy Anne McLendon
Height: 173 cm

Wendi McLendon-Covey was born on October 10, 1969 in Bellflower, California, USA as Wendy Anne McLendon. She is an actress and producer, known for The Goldbergs (2013), Bridesmaids (2011) and Blended ...Show more

Wendi McLendon-Covey
On young actresses and the pressure to be thin: "Well, first you have to ask yourself if you want to Show more On young actresses and the pressure to be thin: "Well, first you have to ask yourself if you want to be the kind of actress who's interesting, or the kind of actress who's meant to play the pretty-but-uninteresting wife of a chubby guy on a network sitcom. If you want to play the good roles, spend more time in in college and in acting class than you do in the gym, and you'll have the career you want. Talent always wins out in the long run." Hide
As a performer, you can't just sit around waiting for the phone to ring. You have to write and devel Show more As a performer, you can't just sit around waiting for the phone to ring. You have to write and develop projects for yourself, because casting people aren't always going to see you the way you want to be seen. Write a one-person show, shoot a short film, do plays, whatever - activity breeds activity. No one's interested in a stay-at-home actress. Hide
Wendi McLendon-Covey's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (87) as Creator (1)
Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey'S roles
Vice Principal
Vice Principal

Emma Cooney
Emma Cooney

Jen
Jen

Linda
Linda

Tish
Tish

Liz
Liz

Show More
Solarmovie