#
buy premium
William Katt

William Katt

Birthday: 16 February 1951, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: William Theodore Katt
Height: 174 cm

William Katt was born in Los Angeles, California, USA as William Theodore Katt. He is the son of actress Barbara Hale and actor Bill Williams. He is an actor and director, known for The Greatest Ameri ...Show more

William Katt
When I play a good guy, I try to explore them and figure out what shapes them and makes them interes Show more When I play a good guy, I try to explore them and figure out what shapes them and makes them interesting. When I'm playing a bad guy, I try to explore everything that makes them good. No one ever really thinks that they're a bad guy. Hide
William Katt's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (52)
William Katt William Katt'S roles
Winter
Winter

Roger Cobb
Roger Cobb

Houseguest Bill
Houseguest Bill

Mr. Purr
Mr. Purr

Ralph Hinkley, Ralph Hanley
Ralph Hinkley, Ralph Hanley

Art
Art

Show More
Solarmovie